Arizona DUI & Criminal Defense Attorney Blog
[…] Earlier this year, a state appellate court issued a written opinion in an Arizona drug case discussing whether the defendant was eligible for probation under Arizona Revised Statute section 13-901.01. Section 13-901.01 is titled “Probation for persons convicted of possession or use of controlled substances or drug paraphernalia,” and states…
Arizona DUI & Criminal Defense Attorney Blog
Arizona Court Rejects Defendant’s Request for Border Checkpoint Discovery